≪Program A≫
Team Paris Opera Ballet
Pas de deux from the second act of Swan Lake
Rudolf Noureev's version
Performed by Mathias Heymann and Myriam Ould-Braham
Pas de trois from the third act of Swan Lake
Rudolf Noureev's version
Performed by Léonore Baulac, Germain Louvet and François Alu
La Esmeralda pas de deux
Choreographed by Marius Petitpa
Performed by Hannah O'Neill and Hugo Marchand
Team The Royal Ballet
Rhapsody
Choreographed by Frederick Ashton
Performed by Iana Salenko and Steven McRae
A work by Liam Scarlett
Performed by Francesca Hayward and Marcelino Sambé
Pas de deux from Giselle
Performed by Akane Takada and Benjamin Ella
Pas de deux from Romeo and Juliet
Choreographed by Kenneth MacMillan
Performed by Francesca Hayward and Federico Bonelli
Tap dance solo
Performed by Steven McRae
Collaboration of Paris Opera Ballet and The Royal Ballet
Divertissements from Don Quixote
≪Program B≫
Team The Royal Ballet
Pas de deux from The Dream
Choreographed by Frederick Ashton
Performed by Akane Takada and Benhamin Ella
Tarantella
Choreographed by George Balanchine
Performed by Sarah Lamb and Federico Bonelli
Pas de deux from the second act of Swan Lake
Choreographed by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov
Performed by Fumi Kaneko and Federico Bonelli
Pas de deux from Don Quixote
Choreographed by Marius Petitpa
Performed by Iana Salenko and Steven McRae
Team Paris Opera Ballet
Work to be announced
Performed by Mathias Heymann and Myriam Ould-Braham
Les Bourgeois
Choreographed by Ben Van Cauwenbergh
Performed by François Alu
Pas de deux from Romeo and Juliet
Chreographed by Rudolf Noureev
Performed by Léonore Baulac and Germain Louvet
Grand pas classique
Choreographed by Victor Gsovsky
Performed by Hannah O'Neill and Hugo Marchand
Collaboration of Paris Opera Ballet and The Royal Ballet
Divertissements from The Sleeping Beauty
*Casting and programs as of 26 June 2017.
Léonore Baulac
Étoile
Mathias Heymann
Étoile
Germain Louvet
Étoile
Hugo Marchand
Étoile
Myriam Ould-Braham
Étoile
François Alu
Premier danseur
Hannah O'Neill
Première danseuse
Aurélie Dupont
Directrice de la danse Supervisor of the Team POB
Steven McRae
Principal Leader of the Team TRB
Federico Bonelli
Principal
Francesca Hayward
Principal
Iana Salenko
Guest artist of The Royal Ballet
Akane Takada
Principal
Fumi Kaneko
Soloist
Marcelino Sambé
Soloist
Benjamin Ella
First Artist